Call For Better Pricing! 844-294-0782| Free Shipping! Free Shipping!


Cisco Meraki MS130-24X
Powerful full-size layer 2 switch with optional PoE+ and mGig with SFP+

MS130-24X image

Get a Quote

Cisco Meraki Products
Cloud-Managed Network Switches
Cisco Meraki MS130-24X Cloud-Managed 24 GE Network Switch
#MS130-24X-HW
List Price: $5,527.50
Our Price: $3,686.84
Cisco Meraki Licenses and Support
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 1 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-1Y
List Price: $172.60
Our Price: $115.12
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 3 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-3Y
List Price: $388.35
Our Price: $259.03
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 5 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-5Y
List Price: $647.26
Our Price: $431.72
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 7 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-7Y
List Price: $906.16
Our Price: $604.41
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 10 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-10Y
List Price: $1,294.52
Our Price: $863.44

Click here to jump to more pricing!


Overview:

High-performance switch ideal for medium-density Wi-Fi and IoT deployment.

Cisco Meraki MS130 switches provide Layer 2 access switching, ideal for branch and campus deployments. The MS130 series features a variety of options designed to meet the diverse needs of branch and campus deployments.

With 10 different models, capable of providing up to 740W of power over a variety of port densities, including SFP+ capable uplinks, the MS130 line is fully ready to support future wireless infrastructure deployments across a variety of different environments.

Product highlights


  • PoE/PoE+ options: 370 W
  • Optional: 6x 2.5 GbE mGig ports and 4x 10G SFP+ uplinks
  • Configure thousands of ports from a single dashboard
  • Layer 2, 802.1X authentication
  • MS130 mGig (-X) models are hardware-ready for Adaptive Policy with a future firmware upgrade and Advanced license

Pricing Notes:

Cisco Meraki Products
Cloud-Managed Network Switches
Cisco Meraki MS130-24X Cloud-Managed 24 GE Network Switch
#MS130-24X-HW
List Price: $5,527.50
Our Price: $3,686.84
Cisco Meraki Licenses and Support
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 1 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-1Y
List Price: $172.60
Our Price: $115.12
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 3 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-3Y
List Price: $388.35
Our Price: $259.03
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 5 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-5Y
List Price: $647.26
Our Price: $431.72
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 7 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-7Y
List Price: $906.16
Our Price: $604.41
Meraki MS130-24/24P/24X Enterprise license and Support, 10 Year
#LIC-MS130-24-10Y
List Price: $1,294.52
Our Price: $863.44
Cisco Meraki Accessories
1 GbE SFP LX Fiber Transceiver
#MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
Our Price: $1,176.98
Cisco Meraki 1 GbE SFP SX Fiber Module (1000BASE-SX, range: 550 m)
Cisco-Meraki 1000Base SX Multi-Mode - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
#MA-SFP-1GB-SX
Our Price: $591.44
Cisco Meraki 1 GbE RJ45 Copper Module (1000BASE-T for twisted pair)
For MX75, MX85, MX95, MX105, MX84, MX100, MX250, MX450
#MA-SFP-1GB-TX
Our Price: $513.74